CoreWeave Sandboxes vs Prized Sandboxes
CoreWeave Sandboxes costs $0.128 per vCPU-hour and Prized Sandboxes costs $0.04 per vCPU-hour. CoreWeave Sandboxes runs microVMs, offers GPUs and limits a session to 720 hours. Prized Sandboxes runs Firecracker microVMs and limits a session to 24 hours.
Updated
What is different
7 fields differ. The rest are the same or not listed.
CoreWeave Sandboxes
Prized Sandboxes
- vCPU, per hour
- CoreWeave Sandboxes: $0.128
- Prized Sandboxes: $0.04
- RAM, per GiB-hour
- CoreWeave Sandboxes: $0.0212
- Prized Sandboxes: $0.0125
- Storage
- CoreWeave Sandboxes: Snapshots and volumes billed separately
- Prized Sandboxes: $0.0001 per GiB-hour
- Max session
- CoreWeave Sandboxes: 720 hours
- Prized Sandboxes: 24 hours
- Concurrent sandboxes
- CoreWeave Sandboxes: Up to 2,000
- Prized Sandboxes: Up to 20
- Isolation
- CoreWeave Sandboxes: MicroVM
- Prized Sandboxes: Firecracker microVM
- GPU
- CoreWeave Sandboxes:
- Prized Sandboxes: No
Full comparison
18 fields, at each provider's list price
CoreWeave Sandboxescoreweave .com
Prized Sandboxesprized .dev /pricing
Pricing
- vCPU, per hour
- CoreWeave Sandboxes: $0.128
- Prized Sandboxes: $0.04
- RAM, per GiB-hour
- CoreWeave Sandboxes: $0.0212
- Prized Sandboxes: $0.0125
- Storage
- CoreWeave Sandboxes: Snapshots and volumes billed separately
- Prized Sandboxes: $0.0001 per GiB-hour
- Free tier
- CoreWeave Sandboxes: Not listed
- Prized Sandboxes: $30 credit, one time
- Paid plan from
- CoreWeave Sandboxes: Not listed
- Prized Sandboxes: Pay as you go
- Billing
- CoreWeave Sandboxes: Per second
- Prized Sandboxes: Per second
Limits
- Max session
- CoreWeave Sandboxes: 720 hours
- Prized Sandboxes: 24 hours
- Idle stop
- CoreWeave Sandboxes: Not listed
- Prized Sandboxes: Not listed
- Largest sandbox
- CoreWeave Sandboxes: Not listed
- Prized Sandboxes: 32 vCPU · 128 GiB
- Concurrent sandboxes
- CoreWeave Sandboxes: Up to 2,000
- Prized Sandboxes: Up to 20
Platform
- Isolation
- CoreWeave Sandboxes: MicroVM
- Prized Sandboxes: Firecracker microVM
- GPU
- CoreWeave Sandboxes:
- Prized Sandboxes: No
- Snapshots
- CoreWeave Sandboxes:
- Prized Sandboxes: Not listed
- Pause and resume
- CoreWeave Sandboxes: Not listed
- Prized Sandboxes:
Developer
- SDKs
- CoreWeave Sandboxes: Python, TypeScript
- Prized Sandboxes: Not listed
- Integrations
- CoreWeave Sandboxes: Claude Code
- Prized Sandboxes: Not listed
Trust
- License
- CoreWeave Sandboxes: Not listed
- Prized Sandboxes: Not listed
- BYOC
- CoreWeave Sandboxes: Your CKS clusters. CoreWeave runs the gateway.
- Prized Sandboxes: Not listed
Hourly cost
One sandbox running for one hour
CoreWeave Sandboxes
Prized Sandboxes
- 1 vCPU · 2 GiB
- CoreWeave Sandboxes: $0.170
- Prized Sandboxes: $0.065
- 2 vCPU · 4 GiB
- CoreWeave Sandboxes: $0.341
- Prized Sandboxes: $0.130
- 4 vCPU · 8 GiB
- CoreWeave Sandboxes: $0.682
- Prized Sandboxes: $0.260
Compute only, at list rates.
Open the calculatorWhich one fits
Based on the fields above
More comparisons

Agent Sandbox vs CoreWeave Sandboxes
Agent Sandbox vs Prized Sandboxes
Agent37 Cloud vs CoreWeave Sandboxes
Agent37 Cloud vs Prized Sandboxes
AgentBay vs CoreWeave Sandboxes
AgentBay vs Prized Sandboxes
Alibaba Cloud Agent Sandbox vs CoreWeave Sandboxes
Alibaba Cloud Agent Sandbox vs Prized Sandboxes