Krova Cloud vs Sandbox0
Krova Cloud costs $0.001 per vCPU-hour. Sandbox0 bills memory only, at $0.015 per GiB-hour. Krova Cloud runs Firecracker microVMs and has no session limit. Sandbox0 runs gVisor and has no session limit.
Updated
What is different
7 fields differ. The rest are the same or not listed.
Krova Cloud
Sandbox0
- vCPU, per hour
- Krova Cloud: $0.001
- Sandbox0: Included
- RAM, per GiB-hour
- Krova Cloud: $0.0025
- Sandbox0: $0.015
- Storage
- Krova Cloud: $0.00005 per GiB-hour
- Sandbox0: $0.02 per GiB-month for retained RootFS changes and memory checkpoints. Shared base images are free
- Billing
- Krova Cloud: Per second
- Sandbox0: Memory only
- Isolation
- Krova Cloud: Firecracker microVM
- Sandbox0: gVisor
- SDKs
- Krova Cloud: JavaScript / TypeScript
- Sandbox0: Go, Python, JavaScript / TypeScript
- Integrations
- Krova Cloud: MCP, Claude Code
- Sandbox0: LangChain, OpenAI Agents SDK
Full comparison
18 fields, at each provider's list price
Krova Cloudkrova .cloud
Sandbox0sandbox0 .ai
Pricing
- vCPU, per hour
- Krova Cloud: $0.001
- Sandbox0: Included
- RAM, per GiB-hour
- Krova Cloud: $0.0025
- Sandbox0: $0.015
- Storage
- Krova Cloud: $0.00005 per GiB-hour
- Sandbox0: $0.02 per GiB-month for retained RootFS changes and memory checkpoints. Shared base images are free
- Free tier
- Krova Cloud: $5 credit, one time
- Sandbox0: $5 credit, one time
- Paid plan from
- Krova Cloud: Pay as you go
- Sandbox0: Pay as you go
- Billing
- Krova Cloud: Per second
- Sandbox0: Memory only
Limits
- Max session
- Krova Cloud: No limit
- Sandbox0: No limit
- Idle stop
- Krova Cloud: Not listed
- Sandbox0: Not listed
- Largest sandbox
- Krova Cloud: 16 vCPU · 32 GiB
- Sandbox0: Not listed
- Concurrent sandboxes
- Krova Cloud: Not listed
- Sandbox0: Up to 20
Platform
- Isolation
- Krova Cloud: Firecracker microVM
- Sandbox0: gVisor
- GPU
- Krova Cloud: Not listed
- Sandbox0: Not listed
- Snapshots
- Krova Cloud:
- Sandbox0:
- Pause and resume
- Krova Cloud:
- Sandbox0:
Developer
- SDKs
- Krova Cloud: JavaScript / TypeScript
- Sandbox0: Go, Python, JavaScript / TypeScript
- Integrations
- Krova Cloud: MCP, Claude Code
- Sandbox0: LangChain, OpenAI Agents SDK
Trust
- License
- Krova Cloud: Not listed
- Sandbox0: Not listed
- BYOC
- Krova Cloud: Not listed
- Sandbox0: No
Hourly cost
One sandbox running for one hour
Krova Cloud
Sandbox0
- 1 vCPU · 2 GiB
- Krova Cloud: $0.006
- Sandbox0: $0.030
- 2 vCPU · 4 GiB
- Krova Cloud: $0.012
- Sandbox0: $0.060
- 4 vCPU · 8 GiB
- Krova Cloud: $0.024
- Sandbox0: $0.120
Compute only, at list rates.
Open the calculatorWhich one fits
Based on the fields above
More comparisons

Agent Sandbox vs Krova Cloud
Agent Sandbox vs Sandbox0
Agent37 Cloud vs Krova Cloud
Agent37 Cloud vs Sandbox0
AgentBay vs Krova Cloud
AgentBay vs Sandbox0
Alibaba Cloud Agent Sandbox vs Krova Cloud
Alibaba Cloud Agent Sandbox vs Sandbox0