Sandbox pricing compared
List prices for 79 sandbox providers in one table. Compute starts at $0.001 per vCPU-hour, and a 2 vCPU, 4 GiB sandbox costs between $0.006 and $0.417 per hour.
Updated
All prices
79
- vCPU
- $0.050
- RAM / GiB
- $0.016
- Free tier
- Not listedNot listed
Paid plan: pay as you go

- vCPU
- $0.050
- RAM / GiB
- $0.016
- Free tier
- $100 credit$100 credit, one time
Paid plan from $200 / month

- vCPU
- $0.051
- RAM / GiB
- $0.016
- Free tier
- Not listedNot listed

- vCPU
- $0.053
- RAM / GiB
- Included
- Free tier
- 7-day trial with a paid ChatGPT subscription7-day trial with a paid ChatGPT subscription
Paid plan from $15 / month

- vCPU
- $0.054
- RAM / GiB
- $0.016
- Free tier
- $5.40 / month$5.40 usage credit every month
Paid plan from $20 / month

- vCPU
- $0.058
- RAM / GiB
- $0.018
- Free tier
- 8 LSU a monthCredit of 8 LSU every month

- vCPU
- $0.060
- RAM / GiB
- Included
- Free tier
- Free planFree plan, 5 sandboxes a day
Paid plan from $29 / month

- vCPU
- $0.060
- RAM / GiB
- Included
- Free tier
- 30-day free trial30-day free trial
Paid plan: pay as you go

- vCPU
- $0.068
- RAM / GiB
- $0.023
- Free tier
- Not listedNot listed

- vCPU
- $0.069
- RAM / GiB
- $0.069
- Free tier
- $5 credit$5 trial credit for 30 days
Paid plan from $5 / month
Showing 41 to 50 of 79 providers
Sorted by vCPU price, low to high
Hourly cost
What one hour costs.
One sandbox with 2 vCPU and 4 GiB of RAM for one hour, at each provider's list price.
Compute only. Storage and network are billed separately.
Open the calculatorHow providers bill
Four billing models, 72 providers
Per second of runtime
You pay for CPU and memory for as long as the sandbox runs.
Agent Sandbox
Agent37 Cloud
AgentBay
Alibaba Cloud Agent Sandbox
AWS Lambda MicroVMs
Azure Container Apps Sandboxes
Beam Sandboxes
boxd
BoxLite Cloud
BytePlus AI Cloud Native Sandbox
CoreWeave Sandboxes
CreateOS Sandbox
Cua Fleets
Daytona
Declaw
Dedalus Machines
E2B
Freestyle VMs
Gemini Enterprise Agent Platform Code Execution
HopX
Hyperbrowser Sandboxes
InstaVM
Islo Sandboxes
Isorun
LangSmith Sandboxes
Leap0
microsandbox cloud
Modal
Northflank Sandboxes
Novita Sandbox
Prime Sandboxes
Runloop
Runta
Sailboxes
Superserve
tama
Tenki Sandbox
Thunder Sandboxes
Together Sandbox
Vers
Active CPU only
CPU is billed only while your code uses it. Memory is billed for the whole run.
What is active CPU billing?Bundled machine time
One price for a whole machine: CPU, memory and disk together.
Free tiers
BlaxelCredit of up to $200
Daytona$200 credit
HopX$200 credit
BoxLite Cloud$100 credit
Declaw$100 sandbox credit, one time
E2B$100 credit, one time
Novita Sandbox$100 promotional credit
Tenki Sandbox$100 credit, one time
InstaVM$50 credit
Isorun$50 credit
Runloop$50 credit
Runta$50 free credit
Modal$30 credit every month
boxd$30 credit with a payment method
Fly.io Sprites$30 trial credit
Dedalus Machines$20 one-time sign-up credit
Agent Sandbox$10 credit with a Google sign-in
BoxCompute$10 credit, one time, valid 14 days
LangSmith SandboxesCredit of 8 LSU every month
PandaStack Sandbox$5.40 usage credit every month
Sailboxes$5 credit every month
Agent37 Cloud$5 starter credit, one time
Celesto Cloud$5 runtime credit, one time, 30 days
Hyperbrowser Sandboxes$5 credit (5,000 credits) on the Free plan
Sandbox as a Service$5 credit
CreateOS SandboxStarting credit of 500 credits
Docker SandboxesOne-time promotional credit for cloud compute
Islo SandboxesStarting credit, no card required
VersStarting credit
Gemini Enterprise Agent Platform Code Execution50 vCPU-hours and 100 GiB-hours free per month
Leap0Free during public preview
Vercel Sandbox5 CPU-hours every month
AgentBayFree Basic plan
boxes.devTrial, $0, 20 hours of compute included
CagedFree plan, 5 sandboxes a day
Containarium CloudFree tier
Freestyle VMsFree plan, $0 forever
Maritime3 agents, forever
microsandbox cloudFree plan, 5 computer-hours a month
Oblien WorkspaceFree tier, no credit card
Tensorlake SandboxesFree plan, $0 forever
Unikraft CloudHobby plan, free forever
Upstash BoxFree plan, 5 CPU hours per month
boatFree trial with 25 hours
exe.dev7-day trial with a paid ChatGPT subscription
inis.run€1.00 free trial credit, no card required
Lizard Sandboxes7-day trial with $5 in trial credits
Namespace Devboxes30-day free trial
Railway Sandboxes$5 trial credit for 30 days
RemoteHost7-day free trial
Cloudflare SandboxNone
SandockNone
Alibaba Cloud Agent SandboxNot listed
Amazon Bedrock AgentCore Code InterpreterNot listed
AWS Lambda MicroVMsNot listed
Azure Container Apps dynamic sessionsNot listed
Azure Container Apps SandboxesNot listed
Beam SandboxesNot listed
Bunny SandboxNot listed
BytePlus AI Cloud Native SandboxNot listed
CoreWeave SandboxesNot listed
Cua FleetsNot listed
Deno SandboxNot listed
Depot Agent SandboxesNot listed
DigitalOcean Harness RuntimeNot listed
Hugging Face SandboxesNot listed
ixNot listed
Koyeb SandboxesNot listed
MorphNot listed
Mosaic SandboxNot listed
Nebius SandboxesNot listed
Northflank SandboxesNot listed
OmniRunNot listed
Prime SandboxesNot listed
Sandbox0Not listed
SuperserveNot listed
tamaNot listed
Thunder SandboxesNot listed
Together SandboxNot listed
Related
More pages about sandbox prices